My daughter – contest of essays only for fathers
Armenian Office of the UN Population Fund and Mediamax Media Company jointly announce contest of essays – My daughter. They urge all fathers of Armenia to participate in the hope that they will open their daughters’ world – full of exceptional warmth and love, ups and downs, and will tell about their special relations.
Competition terms and conditions
– The contest is open to all citizens of Armenia, who have daughters, and will submit an essay «My daughter»
– The essay should not exceed 700 words, the essays with exceed volume will not be considered.
– Contestants warrant that they are the authors of essays. In case of finding copyright violations, the participant will be disqualified.
– The language is Armenian and essays written in other languages will not be considered.
– The contest starts on October 19 of 2015 and will last till November 2d (included). Name of the winner will be announced in November 9th.
– All submitted essays will be published on a special section «My daughter» of the website MEDIAMAX.am except for those which will not meet the theme and conditions of the contest or will contain materials not relating to the topic or insult.
– The essays should be sent by mail contest@mediamax.am, subject – UNFPA_Mediamax
– The essay should be submitted with the electronic copy of the passport, phone number and photo. Essays submitted without the electronic copy of the passport, phone number and photo will not be considered.
The grand prize is a 7-day trip thorough Armenia for father and daughter or a monetary prize – 850 000 AMD, The choice is made by the winner.
Second and third place winners will receive 350 000 and 200 000 AMD.
To follow the contest participants should subscribe to facebook page mediamax https://www.facebook.com/Mediamax.am:
– The winners will be determined by jury comprising of Armenian office of UN Population Fund and Mediamax.
Armenian office of UN Population Fund and Mediamax wish good luck to all participants.