Anahit Manukyan. “One should not give up, otherwise will stay on half way”
In Vayots Dzor remote outpost in the Yeghegis after the war Armenian families from Nakhichevan, Nagorno-Karabakh, Baku settled in. Today, due to them the community have turned into a haven. The conversation revealed that the richness of Anahit Manukyan –  this vibrant and full of positive emotions beautiful and modest woman –  is her family, as well as the land and also good air, water, food, clean environment with high degrees, scenic and friendly community which is full of generous nature.
And her work programs and decisions concerning the economy are not opposed by her husband and two boys, because  success of the lady with charismatic character justifies them.
One of the most painful issues for the community is to shut down the flow of young people, the government should realize that young people are leaving the country and empty villages weaken the foundation of the state.