Karine Ghukasyan: “ Today in Armenia a significant proportion of women are keeping their families”
WomenNet.am had an Interview with Karine Ghukasyan who is in the 4th place of the “Bright Armenia” party list for Vanadzor mayoral candidate. She is a doctor and works at “Hope for Armenia” charitable clinic as a doctor dentist, she is engaged in the business, has its own dairy production in Vanadzor, participates in the municipal elections in Vanadzor for the first time.
– The situation in the city  today led me to participate in the elections in Vanadzor. Persons who are our in team, live and will live in Vanadzor city, we want to bring a change beginning from our city because they could no longer live in a city, where no positive change changes occurred over the last decade and any change in  any field was not registered during these years. All  our team members are leaders, heads of various businesses  which they  created and developed. We decided to invest our time and energy for the transformation of the city’s recovery.