Campaign of municipal elections launched/ videos
On April 21th , a campaign of municipal elections launched, which will end one day before the vote, on May 12 at 00.00 am. May 13 will be the day of silence and on May 14th  elections will be held. Let’s note that the 65-member council will be elected. In case of participation of three parties transient threshold is not specified.
As  known, the three political parties are  participating in the elections. RPA’s proportional list is headed by the acting mayor Taron Margaryan, “Yelq” by MP Nikol Pashinyan,  “Yerkir Tsirani” by Zaruhi Postanjyan.
“Republican” party will participate in elections with slogan  “In the name of Yerevan”. Prior to the elections campaign’s website will function  – the address www.loveyerevan.am mayoral election.
The slogan of the second political force participating in the elections “Yelq” alliance is: “Dear Yerevan, there is a way out”.
“Land Apricot” does not open brackets. Party leader MP Zaruhi Postanjyan promised that the slogan will be announced today.