Mane Tandilyan will be appointed Minister in Artsakh
According to Armlur.am, Mane Tandilyan, former MP of the “Bright Armenia” faction of the National Assembly, former Minister of Labor and Social Affairs, will leave for Artsakh today. According to the newspaper, Mane Tandilyan is expected in Stepanakert, as the Artsakh authorities intend to appoint her Minister of Labor, Social Affairs and Housing today.
Citing its sources, the newspaper reports that the option to appoint Mane Tandilyan to that position was offered by the RA political authorities and the latter agreed to go to Stepanakert and work.
It should be noted that Mane Tandilyan’s appointment is so strange that on August 14 of this year she announced that she was leaving politics due to health problems and resigned from her parliamentary mandate.
“I have had health problems for a long time, which I have tried to solve in parallel with my work. However, it became clear that they are no longer incompatible with active parliamentary activity. “Let me inform you that I have to resign from my parliamentary mandate, as well as to resign from my activity as a member of the Board of Directors of the Bright Armenia Party,” Tandilyan stated.
Read about the topic on our website: